Braulio Carrillo University

Braulio Carrillo University is located in San José, Costa Rica. It is locally known as Universidad Braulio Carrillo. The university was established in 1994. It is accredited by Ministerio de Educación Pública, Costa Rica.

University Profile

Get a quick snapshot of the university's key details.

University Name Braulio Carrillo University
Name in Local Language Universidad Braulio Carrillo
Year Established 1994
International Tuition Low (under US$10k/yr)
Languages of Instruction Spanish

Location

The university is located in San José. Find the address and map of the university below.

Address Apartado 1184-2050, Avenida 1, Calle 28/38, San José, Costa Rica

Contact

Connect with the university easily! Find their contact details.

Phone +506 2222 6780
Fax +506 2222 6775
More Links

Admission Info

Find information below on admission to Braulio Carrillo University.

Student Body Men and Women

Scholarship and Financial Aids

There is no information found on scholarships or financial aids offered by Braulio Carrillo University. You may like to visit their website for more details.

Programs and Courses

Get a quick overview of programs and courses offered at this university.

Bachelor's Degrees Master's Degrees Doctorate Degrees Diplomas
Arts & Humanities n/a n/a n/a n/a
Business & Social Sciences n/a n/a
Engineering n/a n/a n/a n/a
Language & Cultural Studies n/a n/a n/a n/a
Medicine & Health n/a n/a n/a n/a
Science & Technology n/a n/a n/a n/a

Click on the following button to explore a detailed list of programs and courses of this institute.

View Course List

Latest Q&A about Braulio Carrillo University

Recent questions from students about Braulio Carrillo University.

No questions about Braulio Carrillo University yet.

Ask the first question

No ratings yet. Be the first to review Braulio Carrillo University.

Proud Members

Be the first to get a badge for Braulio Carrillo University.

⚑ 3 more ratings to count fully in University Match

Get Your Badge

For students, alumni, parents and staff

Claim This University Report Incorrect Information

Information on Braulio Carrillo University was last updated on October 18, 2026.

Our team works hard to provide the most accurate information on the institution. While we try our best to keep this information current and reliable, we cannot guarantee its accuracy and completeness. Please verify critical details directly with Braulio Carrillo University.